1. Home

David Playfair's (Ricordea floridea) Mushroom Corals

Mushrooms / Disc Anemones & Ricordea Coral Photos Coral Photo Gallery

By

David Playfair's (Ricordea floridea) Mushroom Corals

David Playfair's (Ricordea floridea) Mushroom Corals

Photo By: David Playfair
Other Common Names: Ricordea, and Disc Anemones, Mushrooms, Giant Cup, Elephant Ear, Hairy, Metallic, Fluorescent, Umbrella, Bubble, Warty, Forked Tentacle Mushroom Coral.
Family: Corallimorphidae | Genus: Florida
>> Reef Coral Profiless"> Actinodiscus Coral Profile

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.